Walrilla's Wonderings

WALrus+goRILLA=Walrilla! What's not to love?

14 April, 2006

Yay, Beer!

This is pretty cool, except I think I should have ranked higher on WorkingClass.

Bass

(100% dark & bitter, 33% working class, 100% genuine)



So the deal with this test is that each taker, based on his or her
scores, is assigned a beer that fits their personality (Corona, Bud
Select, and so on), and along with the personality description, there's
a poster or an ad for that beer. As you can imagine, most of the images
feature booty models, sports cars, or, maybe even more depressing,
retro kitsch.


It's a testament to Bass Ale, and therefore to YOU, that when I went to
look for ads for Bass, all I found was this. An ad from 1937. Bass is
legit, and if your scores are true, so are you. I tip my glass to that.


Personality-wise, you have refined tastes (after all, Bass is kind of
expensive), but you know how to savor what you get. Your personality
isn't exactly bubbly, but you're well-liked by your close circle of
friends. Your sense of humor is rather dark, but that's just another
way to say sophisticated, right? Cheers.




My test tracked 3 variables How you compared to other people your age and gender:
free online datingfree online dating
You scored higher than 84% on dark
free online datingfree online dating
You scored higher than 8% on workingclass
free online datingfree online dating
You scored higher than 59% on genuine
Link: The If You Were A Beer Test written by gwendolynbooks on Ok Cupid, home of the 32-Type Dating Test


With a hat tip to Beth at Yeah, Right, Whatever

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home